• hdr1.jpg
  • hdr5.jpg
  • hdr3.jpg
  • hdr4.jpg
  • hdr2.jpg

Departments

 

 

 

 

Forms:

Birth Certificate Request

Death Certificate Request

Voter Registration Form

Absentee Ballot Request Form

Realty Transfer Certificate

                                               

 

Filings as of March 12, 2018 - 5:00 p.m. - filing closed

Commissioner:        Carl Seilstad

Clerk & Recorder:   Rana J. Wichman

Co Attorney:            Kent Sipe &

                                Rebecca "Beckie" Williams

Justice of the Peace:    Kelly E. Mantooth

Sheriff / Coroner:     W. Bryon Armour &

                                 Richard W. Vaughn

Treasurer:                Gwenda L. Gehlen

Superintendent of Schools:  Rhonda J. Long

Public Administrator:       Gary Kruger

 

Community Council (3 elected per district)

       District 1:          Scott M. Seilstad, Shirley Barrick

       District 2:          Gilles Stockton, Joe Kern

       District 3:          Helen "Jo" Shipman,   Tom Wojtowick,    Jerry Hanley

 

Precinct Committee People:    

                                          Democratic Man                                      Democratic Woman

Precinct 2:

Precinct 3:                                                                                               Helen "Jo" Shipman

Precinct 4:     

Precinct 5:

Precinct 6:

Precinct 7:

Precinct 8:

Precinct 9:

Precinct 10:

Precinct 11:

Precinct 12:

Precinct 13:

Precinct 14:

Precinct 16:

Precinct 17: 

Precinct 18:

                                         Republican Man                                 Republican Woman

Precinct 2:                      Harley Rouns                                       Bobbie Rouns

Precinct 3:                      David L, McClure                                 Joyce S. McClure

Precinct 4:                                                                                  Chasi Stonehocker

Precinct 5:

Precinct 6:                     Michael Anthony Vlastelic                   Deborah Vlastelic

Precinct 7:                     Bruce W.J. Luhrsen

Precinct 8:                     Bruce R. Williams                               Charlene Williams

Precinct 9:                     Darryl McKenzie

Precinct 10:                                                                               Alexzandra Dunnington

Precinct 11:                   Jacob Williams                                     Betty J. Yaeger

                                      Randy C. Boling

Precinct 12:

Precinct 13:                  Frank Burns

Precinct 14:                  Earl H. Bricker                                      Dixie S. Hertel

Precinct 16:                  Ed Butcher                                           Pam Butcher

Precinct 17:                  Terry W. Gill                                         Diana Harris

Precinct 18:                  Rodney L. McClure                               Doreen McClure